2015 Information (Updated July 14th)

Chicago

2015 Competition Schedule

Pool Play

All Games at Whitney Young High School

Address: 211 S. Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60607

                                                                                 Pool A                          Pool B
                                                                                  Canada                         China
                                                                                 Dominican Republic    Pan Africa
                                                                                  USA Midwest               USA East
                                                                                  USA West                     USA South
Wednesday, July 15 (Scrimmage Only – Does not count towards Pool Play Standings – Open to NCAA Coaches, NBA Personnel, Media and General Public)  

7:00pm                          Pan Africa v. Canada

8:00pm                          USA East v. USA West

9:00pm                           USA Midwest v. USA South

*DOORS WILL OPEN FOR GENERAL PUBLIC AND COLLEGE COACHES AT 7:00pm
PARKING FOR COLLEGE COACHES AND NBA SCOUTS:
LOCATED ON CORNER OF JACKSON AND LAFLIN – ENTRANCE ON LAFLIN
 
Thursday July 16  

10:00 am                      Dominican Republic v. USA West  –  USA West defeats Dominican Republic 86-79

Noon                             Canada v. USA Midwest  USA Midwest defeats Canada 100-87

2:00pm                        China v. USA East  – USA East defeats China 89-73

4:00pm                        Pan Africa v. USA South  –  USA South defeats Pan Africa 91-70

6:00pm                        USA West v. Canada  – USA West defeats Canada 97-90

8:00pm                        USA Midwest v. Dominican Republic  – USA Midwest defeats Dominican Republic 113-78

Friday July 17th

10:00 am                    USA South v. China  – USA South defeats China 96-79

12:00 pm                    Pan Africa v. USA East  – USA East defeats Pan Africa 105-82

2:00 pm                      Canada v. Dominican Republic  – Dominican Republic defeats Canada 84-73

4:00 pm                      USA West v. USA Midwest  – USA West defeats USA Midwest 103-98

6:00 pm                      China v. Pan Africa  – Pan Africa defeats China 73-63

8:00pm                       USA East v. USA South  – USA South defeats USA East 118-101

Saturday July 18th 

9:00am     USA Midwest v. USA East (3rd Place Game)  –  USA Midwest defeats USA East 135-119

11:00am    USA West v. USA South (Championship Game)  – USA South defeats USA West 120-109

*Team on right is home team and wears light jersey

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Information (Updated August 1st)

Chicago

2014 Competition Schedule

Pool Play

All Games at Whitney Young High School

Address: 211 S. Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60607

                                                                                 Pool A                          Pool B
                                                                                  Brasil                             China
                                                                                  Canada                         Pan Africa
                                                                                  USA Midwest               USA East
                                                                                  USA West                     USA South
Wednesday, August 13  

7:00 pm                         Canada v. USA Midwest  – USA Midwest defeats Canada 97-82

8:30 pm                         Brasil v. USA West  – USA West defeats Brasil 94-80

 

Thursday, August 14  

10:00 am                      China v. USA East  – USA East defeats China 120-85

11:30 am                      Pan Africa v. USA South  – USA South defeats Pan Africa 121-116

1:00 pm                        USA West v. Canada  – USA West defeats Canada 83-65

2:30 pm                        USA Midwest v. Brasil  – USA Midwest defeats Brasil 97-94

 

Friday, August 15

10:00 am                    USA South v. China  – China defeats USA South 114-100

12:00 pm                   Pan Africa v. USA East  – USA East defeats Pan Africa 105-76

2:00 pm                     Canada v. Brasil  – Canada defeats Brasil 73-57

4:00 pm                    USA West v. USA Midwest  – USA West defeats USA Midwest 115-100

6:00 pm                    China v. Pan Africa  – China defeats Pan Africa 94-73

8:00 pm                    USA East v. USA South  – USA East defeats USA South 114-100

 

Saturday, August 16

10:00 am        Brasil v. Pan Africa  – Brasil defeats Pan Africa 93-73

11:30 am        Canada v. USA South  – USA South defeats Canada 102-96

1:00 pm         USA Midwest v. China (3rd Place Game)  – USA Midwest defeats China 119-106

2:30 pm        USA West v. USA East (Championship)  – USA West defeats USA East 106-93

*Team on right is home team and wears light jersey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Information

All scrimmages and games will take place at Trinity Washington University in Washington, D.C.

NCAA College Coaches:

NCAA Packets will be available for purchase at the NCAA / NBA Personnel entrance (no pre-pay will be available).
Cost is $100. Cash or Check accepted. Credit Card NOT ACCEPTED. Receipts for all purchases will be given.

Wednesday July 17th (Scrimmage)*

*Note the switch in teams in the 6:00pm and 7:00pm games (updated July 17)*

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm – Canada v. Pan Africa

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm – Brasil v. France

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm – USA East v. USA Midwest

9:00 pm – 10:00 pm – USA West v. USA South

*Scrimmages DO NOT count toward Pool Play Standings*

 Pool A                               Pool B

  1. Canada                       1.   Brasil
  2. France                        2.   Pan Africa
  3. USA East                     3.   USA Midwest
  4. USA West                   4.   USA South

Thursday July 18th

Game 1 10:00 am  – USA West defeats Canada 93-77

Game 2 12:00 pm  – USA East defeats France 101-77

Game 3 2:00 pm – USA Midwest defeats Brasil 99-55

Game 4 4:00 pm – USA South defeats Pan Africa 103-87

Game 5 6:00 pm – USA West defeats France 78-57

Game 6 8:00 pm – USA East defeats Canada 102-93

Friday July 19th

Game 7 10:00 am – USA South defeats Brasil 83-75

Game 8 12:00 pm – USA Midwest defeats Pan Africa 98-91

Game 9 2:00 pm – Canada defeats France 88-72

Game 10 4:00 pm – USA West defeats USA East 99-82

Game 11 6:00 pm – Pan Africa defeats Brasil 77-75 (OT)

Game 12 8:00 pm – USA South defeats USA Midwest 130-122

Saturday July 20th 

Game 13 10:00 am – France defeats Brasil 95-62

Game 14 12:00 pm – Canada defeats Pan Africa 104-79

Game 15 2:00 pm – USA Midwest defeats USA East 133-138

Game 16 4:00 pm – USA West defeats USA South 98-95 *Championship Game*

 

All Games & Scrimmages are open to view by college coaches