2014 Information

Chicago

2014 Competition Schedule

Pool Play

Pool Play Games at Whitney Young High School

Place Games (1st-2nd, 3rd-4th) at World Basketball Festival Beach House

                                                                                 Pool A                          Pool B
                                                                                  Brasil                             China
                                                                                  Canada                         Pan Africa
                                                                                  USA Midwest               USA East
                                                                                  USA West                     USA South
Thursday, August 14  

10:00 am                    Brasil v. USA West

12:00 pm                    Canada v. USA Midwest

2:00 pm                      China v. USA East

4:00 pm                      Pan Africa v. USA South

6:00 pm                      USA West v. Canada

8:00 pm                      USA Midwest v. Brasil

 

Friday, August 15

10:00 am                    USA South v. China

12:00 pm                   Pan Africa v. USA East

2:00 pm                     Canada v. Brasil

4:00 pm                    USA West v. USA Midwest

6:00 pm                    China v. Pan Africa

8:00 pm                   USA East v. USA South

 

Saturday, August 16

10:00 am        2nd A v. 2nd B (3rd Place Game)

12:00 pm        1st A v. 1st B (Championship)

*Team on right is home team and wears light jersey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Information

All scrimmages and games will take place at Trinity Washington University in Washington, D.C.

NCAA College Coaches:

NCAA Packets will be available for purchase at the NCAA / NBA Personnel entrance (no pre-pay will be available).
Cost is $100. Cash or Check accepted. Credit Card NOT ACCEPTED. Receipts for all purchases will be given.

Wednesday July 17th (Scrimmage)*

*Note the switch in teams in the 6:00pm and 7:00pm games (updated July 17)*

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm – Canada v. Pan Africa

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm – Brasil v. France

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm – USA East v. USA Midwest

9:00 pm – 10:00 pm – USA West v. USA South

*Scrimmages DO NOT count toward Pool Play Standings*

 Pool A                               Pool B

  1. Canada                       1.   Brasil
  2. France                        2.   Pan Africa
  3. USA East                     3.   USA Midwest
  4. USA West                   4.   USA South

Thursday July 18th

Game 1 10:00 am  - USA West defeats Canada 93-77

Game 2 12:00 pm  - USA East defeats France 101-77

Game 3 2:00 pm – USA Midwest defeats Brasil 99-55

Game 4 4:00 pm – USA South defeats Pan Africa 103-87

Game 5 6:00 pm – USA West defeats France 78-57

Game 6 8:00 pm – USA East defeats Canada 102-93

Friday July 19th

Game 7 10:00 am – USA South defeats Brasil 83-75

Game 8 12:00 pm – USA Midwest defeats Pan Africa 98-91

Game 9 2:00 pm – Canada defeats France 88-72

Game 10 4:00 pm – USA West defeats USA East 99-82

Game 11 6:00 pm – Pan Africa defeats Brasil 77-75 (OT)

Game 12 8:00 pm – USA South defeats USA Midwest 130-122

Saturday July 20th 

Game 13 10:00 am – France defeats Brasil 95-62

Game 14 12:00 pm – Canada defeats Pan Africa 104-79

Game 15 2:00 pm – USA Midwest defeats USA East 133-138

Game 16 4:00 pm – USA West defeats USA South 98-95 *Championship Game*

 

All Games & Scrimmages are open to view by college coaches